This site uses cookies and Google services (Analytics & Ads) to improve your experience and keep our content free.

Junior Engineer at Momentive – Pune | Hiring4Jobs

Junior Engineer at Momentive – Pune | Hiring4Jobs

Momentive

Junior Engineer

Fresher/Experienced Pune Posted 21 Sep 2026

Momentive has officially kicked off its Recruitment 2026 campaign and the Junior Engineer opening in Pune is among its headline vacancies. Whether you are an ambitious fresher or a professional with a few years under your belt, this role has been structured to reward the right combination of skill, drive, and attitude.

About Momentive

Momentive is a premier global advanced materials company with a cutting-edge focus on silicones and specialty products. We deliver solutions designed to help propel our customer’s products forward—products that have a profound impact on all aspects of life, around the clock and from living rooms to outer space. With every innovation, Momentive creates a more sustainable future. Our vast product portfolio is made up of advanced silicones and specialty solutions that play an essential role in driving performance across a multitude of industries, including agriculture, automotive, aerospace, electronics, energy, healthcare, personal care, consumer products, building and construction, and more.

Visit Momentive Official Website

Job Details

Company Momentive
Role / Position Junior Engineer
Experience Fresher/Experienced
Location Pune
Date Posted 21 Sep 2026
Eligibility
Employment Type Full Time

Job Description & Responsibilities

    • Assist in supporting ongoing process improvement initiatives, conducting data analysis and reporting, documenting procedures, and helping standardize practices across functions 
    • Contribute to cross-functional collaboration by actively engaging with different teams to implement improvement projects and operational best practices 
    • Apply Lean, Six Sigma, and other process optimization methodologies to drive productivity and reduce waste 
    • Assist in manufacturing Digitization Adherence to safety and quality requirements in all tasks and projects

Qualifications

    • B Tech Chemical Engineering with 0 to 2 years of experience

Related Job Tags

Call To Action

The Junior Engineer opening at Momentive in Pune is part of an active 2026 recruitment push. If this role fits where you are headed, the time to apply is now.

Check out other 2026 opportunities

How to Apply

1 Click the Apply Now button below.
2 You will be taken to the official Momentive career page.
3 Fill in your details and submit your application.

⚠️ Do not send resumes directly to Hiring4Jobs. All applications must go through the official company link.

Before You Apply — Quick Checklist

  • ✅ Update your resume to highlight skills and experience relevant to the Junior Engineer role.
  • ✅ Tailor your cover letter (if required) to mention why you want to work at Momentive specifically.
  • ✅ Keep digital copies of your educational certificates, ID proof, and previous offer/experience letters ready.
  • ✅ Check your LinkedIn profile — many recruiters verify it alongside your resume.
  • ✅ Verify your contact details (email ID and phone number) are current on your resume.
  • ✅ Read through the full job description on the official Momentive careers page after clicking Apply Now.
  • ✅ Do not pay any fee to apply — legitimate companies including Momentive never charge candidates.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I apply for the Junior Engineer position at Momentive?
Click the Apply Now button on this page. You will be redirected to Momentive official career page where you can complete your application. Do not send resumes directly to Hiring4Jobs.
Is the Junior Engineer role at Momentive open for freshers?
This position is listed as Fresher/Experienced. Please read the eligibility and qualifications section on this page for the exact criteria.
Where is this job located?
This job is based in Pune. Any remote or hybrid work options, if available, will be mentioned in the official job description on the company careers page.
Does Hiring4Jobs charge any fee to apply?
No. Hiring4Jobs is 100% free for job seekers. We never charge candidates. If anyone asks you to pay to apply, it is a scam — always verify with the official company source.
When was this job posted?
This listing was posted on 21 Sep 2026. Apply quickly — positions often close within days of posting.